About Us‎ > ‎

Staff

                                                  
                                                                        Lisa Newberry - Seconded    
                                                                               Head Teacher                                                                       

                          

Helen Rowe                          Sheila Saunders        Suzanne Descotes
Finance Secretary             Finance Secretary               Secretary




Nikki Lawry                      Mrs Lisa Williams                    Mrs Tania Blakemore               Mrs Julie Webber
ITC Technician      Autism Champion /Pastoral Team      Learning Mentor/Pastoral Team         SENCO

EYFS

          
 
          Miss Tressa Hoskins        Mrs Michello Costello      Miss Helen Carter
           ClassTeacher                        Teaching Assistant       one to one

Year 1


                   
         Miss Sam Carlyon                     Mrs Karen Stephens
     Class Teacher                                  Teaching Assistant

Year 2

          

             
              Miss Beth Schouten                     Mrs Rita Cooper        Mrs Sarah Haakanson        Mrs Elaine Cleave
                 ClassTeacher                        Teaching Assistant           one to one                         one to one 
                                                                                                   Teaching Assistant             Teaching Assistant
    Mrs Tracy Webber
       one to one 
Teaching Assistant

   Year 3
                   
                    Mrs Hannah Howells                             Mrs Holly Dustow         Mr Rob Williams
                          Class Teacher                                   HLTA                             Teaching Assistant
          
                       
                            Miss Katilyn Bridge 
                               one to one teaching Assistant



Year 4
 
    
          Mrs Charlotte Coldham-Wood
             Class Teacher


Year 5
    Mr Sean Turner            Mrs Jo Oates                    Mrs Sharon Pascoe      Mr Rob Thurston
      Class Teacher                Class Teacher                  Teaching Assistant       one to one 
   Monday/Tuesday             Wednesday afternoon                                       Teaching Assistant       
Wednesday morning            Thursday /Friday


Year 6

 Mrs Sarah Rowell                Mr Richard Scott               Mrs Julie Hamblin   
 Class Teacher                        Class Teacher              Teaching Assistant

Nathan Thomas 
Site Supervisor 


            
       Mr Ashley Paull                            

                             
     Mrs Kay Liddiment            Mrs Suzanne Landry              Mrs Tracey Lee-Jose                Mrs Sarah Caddy
    




Comments